Wynne Prize 1954
- Thomas Piers Bourke - McElhone Steps
- Mary Brady - Overlooking Snail's Bay
- Mary Brady - Mid-afternoon, Cornwallis
- Charles Bush - Farm things, Tyabb
- Charles Bush - Near Tyabb
- Mary Caldersmith - Head of Boy
- Leslie A Campbell - Sunshine and Shadow
- Reg Campbell - At Mount Lofty, SA
- Reg Campbell - The Grose Valley
- Robert Colligan - Landscape, The Oaks
- H Kenneth Cook - The Breakwater, Port Phillip
- H Kenneth Cook - Landscape, Bowral, N.S.W.
- Elsie Dangerfield - At Narrabeen Lakes
- Elsie Dangerfield - Laneway, Roseville
- Alda de Francesco - Morning at Watson's Bay
- Mary Edwell-Burke - Bushland
- Lawrence Elbourne - From the Churchyard, Sutton Forest
- Lawrence Elbourne - The Paddock, Sutton Forest
- John Eldershaw - The Bore
- Mollie Flaxman - Quiet Waters
- Ronald R Fletcher - The Track's End
- Ronald R Fletcher - Street Scene
- Claudia Forbes Woodgate - Low tide, Pearl Bay
- Darcy Forden - Old Town Hall Building, North Sydney
- L Foy - Smith's Boatshed, Roseville
- Herbert R Gallop - The South Coast, Gerringong, N.S.W.
- Reuben Gibson - Busy Corner
- Hector Gilliland - Footbridge, Young
- Robert Greenwood-Webb - Major Haworth DSO
- Alan R Grieve - Cathedral Steps
- Alan R Grieve - Back Street
- Paul Haefliger - Old house, Double Bay
- Henry Aloysius Hanke - The Tumut River, Talbingo
- Allan Hansen - Quondam Grandeur
- Elaine Haxton - Surfer's Paradise
- Sali Herman - Old Sydney
- Edith L Holmes - Bally Park
- James R Jackson - Landscape, Cotter Crossing, A.C.T.
- James R Jackson - Morning, Cotter Crossing, A.C.T.
- Peter James - The Floods at Newcastle
- Jack Koskie - The Beach
- George Lawrence - The harbour from Woolwich
- W P Lawrow - Old Houses, Milson's Point
- Leonard H Long - The River Gum, Cowra, N.S.W.
- Elwyn Lynn - Suzanne Street
- Elwyn Lynn - Landscape with rocks
- Mary McGregor - Bushland
- Charles Meere - Winter sunlight, Brownlow Hill
- Max Middleton - The Flinders Ranges
- Rufus Morris - Tumut Valley Rapids, Talbingo, N.S.W.
- Rufus Morris - Moorheads Cottage, beside Jounama Creek
- Margaret Olley - Northern landscape
- Margaret Olley - Tropical landscape
- Dudley Parker - The Blue Hills
- Clif Peir - The Gorge at Chewings Range
- L Scott Pendlebury - Chicory Kiln, Phillip Island
- William Pidgeon - New England Highway, Wingen
- William Pidgeon - Pyrmont Bridge, morning
- Douglas Pratt - The Big Bluff, Warrumbungle Mountains, N.S.W.
- Arthur Evan Read - North East Trades
- Arthur Evan Read - Cooktown
- Lloyd Rees - Suburban Sydney
- John Thomas Rigby - Red Hills
- John Thomas Rigby - Low Tide, Southport
- Raimonds Rumba - Political Refugee
- Albert Rydge - Harbour Impression
- Albert Rydge - Cathedral Street
- John Santry - South Head
- Pearl Sheldon - Roslyn Gardens
- Stephen Sims - Miller's Point
- Mervyn Smith - Construction
- Mervyn Smith - Green Bay
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - The red bridge
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - Glass-House valley
- Frank H Spears - Little Arthur Street, North Sydney
- Jeanette Stedman - The Fishing Boats, North Wollongong
- Jeanette Stedman - Cliffs at Scarborough
- C R Stoward - Boisterous Night, Myponga
- Lionel H Taprell - The postman
- Graham A Thorley - Space
- Dora Toovey - Lithgow Valley, N.S.W.
- Mary Troy - Receding wind and rain, Blue Mountains
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - From Queen's Wharf, Melbourne
- Rhys Williams - Noonday Shade
- Rhys Williams - A Bend in the Hawkesbury
- Barry Willis King - Lulu