Wynne Prize 1965
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1965
Frederic Henry Bates Summer at Lightning Ridge
- Uldis Abolins - Alpine Summer
- Norma Allen - Red landscape
- Max Angus - Fallen Timber
- Max Angus - River Landscape
- Jean Appleton - Southern Tablelands
- Dorothy Atkins - Paddington Pot-pourri
- Frederic Henry Bates - Summer at Lightning Ridge (Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1965)
- Janna Bruce - Rock Forms, Evening
- Janna Bruce - The City No. 2
- Noel Burrows - Paddington demolition
- Charles Bush - Quarry at Coimadai
- Margaret Coen - Old peppermint gum near Jindabyne
- Robert Curtis - Country Interlude
- Robert Curtis - Winter Landscape
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Nullarbor
- Frank K de Silva - She-oaks
- Stan de Teliga - Across the Swamp
- Neil Douglas - Enter the Wombat
- Yvonne du Moulin - Sun-drenched Harbour
- George B Duncan - Road through the Valley
- Robert Eadie - Hill End no. 3
- Robert Eadie - Hill End no. 5
- Stephen Earle - A Landscape Ago
- John Eldershaw - Bush Tracks
- Ruth Faerber - Ground swell
- Alison Faulkner - On the Slips at Clontarf
- James E Finlay - Landscape
- Claudia Forbes Woodgate - Rocks, North Coast
- David Fowler - Ebb, Norman Creek
- Sam Fullbrook - Town on the Darling
- Margaret M Gibson - Cottage Grove near Tamworth
- Patricia Giles - Tasmanian Landscape
- Patricia Giles - Mud Oysters
- Peter Glass - Wilson's Promontory
- Peter Glass - Towards Carlton
- Thomas Gleghorn - Summer landscape
- Kenneth Green - Dry season
- Tom Green - Near Yamba
- Alan R Grieve - Mount Conway, Chewings Range, Central Australia
- Robert H Grieve - Spring Hillside
- F Griffin Fisher - Landscape
- F Griffin Fisher - The Sunburnt Country
- Edward Hall - Windy Landscape in the South East
- Henry Aloysius Hanke - The Brindabella Range
- Allan Hansen - Dry Orchard
- David Harrex - Squalls Across Slipyards, Hobart
- Kevin 'Pro' Hart - Plague in the Lignum
- Weaver Hawkins - Garden landscape
- Sali Herman - The red house
- Sali Herman - Redfern scene
- Graeme Inson - Old "Bellevue" Braidwood
- Kenneth Jack - Inland waterhole
- Louis James - Burnt landscape
- R Haughton James - Bushfire
- Ronald R Kelly - Figures in Red Landscape
- Brian Kewley - Cooktown
- Jane King - At Peace
- Jane King - Broken Skyline
- Garrett Kingsley - February, Kurrajong
- Eva Kubbos - Within a landscape
- Harold Lane - Breakfast Creek Bridge, Brisbane
- Peter Laverty - Marine Surface
- Peter Laverty - Outback Aftermath
- Valerie Lazarus - Mist in the Bay
- Jack McDonogh - Residence with Red Door
- Frank McNamara - Lithosphere
- John Marrington - Morning, Sofala
- Alan Martin - Research
- Gordon Marwood - House at Seaforth
- Gordon Marwood - Morning, Mona Vale
- Vera D Massey - Autumn Gold
- Mary Norrie - Edge of forest
- Colin Parker - Gulf country bore
- John Parry - You Yangs
- John Parry - Cape Schanck
- Charles Pettinger - Red Landscape
- Charles Pettinger - Winter Landscape
- Thomas Henley Pilgrim - Landscape Forms, McPherson Ranges
- Lesley Pockley - Paddington
- Douglas Pratt - North Western Landscape
- Gwen Pratt - Incoming tide
- Max Ragless - Opal Diggings, White Cliffs
- Arthur Evan Read - Lightning Ridge
- Alison Rehfisch - Farmhouse, North Ryde
- John Thomas Rigby - Billabong
- Joy Roggenkamp - Kleinwata Plantation
- Joy Roggenkamp - Coastline at Kokopo
- Elizabeth Rooney - Red summer
- Joe Rose - Newcastle
- Joe Rose - In the Blue Mountains
- Henry Salkauskas - Landscape
- John Santry - Carcoar
- David Schlunke - Ibises in flight III
- Michael Shannon - Flinders Ranges landscape
- Roderick Shaw - Snow on Eucumbene quarry
- Eric John Smith - Yellow Ochre Landscape
- Joshua Smith - Landscape, Outer Domain
- Mervyn Smith - Opera House
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - On the ridge, Kulnura
- Frank H Spears - The Quarry
- Gordon A Speary - The Green Blind, Balmain
- Jeanette Stedman - Rusting Away
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - Reedy Landscape
- Colin Still - Crossed Landscape
- David Strachan - Evening
- Lillian Sutherland - The Trout Pool
- Lillian Sutherland - The Domain
- Ilse Tauber - Seascape
- C G Taylor - The ferry
- G K Townshend - Sea piece
- Ruth Tuck - Coffin Bay
- Guy Warren - Mungo Brush
- Guy Warren - Clearing
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - Resting Birds, Rye
- Douglas Watson - Sounds in Sand
- Colin Williams - Demolition III
- Colin Williams - Darlinghurst
- Fred Williams - Upwey Landscape
- Rhys Williams - Bergers Beach, Cape Hawke
- Margaret Woodward - Bush Edge
- Reinis Zusters - Rocks condemned